9237 102 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 2R4
9237 102 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 2R4
9237 102 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 2R4
9237 102 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 2R4
9237 102 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 2R4
9237 102 ST, Morinville, AB T8R 2R4
Listed by Celeste M Plaizier • Real Broker
$ 649,900

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,415 SqFt

Save
$ 649,900
Save

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,415 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,415 sqft

Price per Sqft $459

MLS® Listing ID E4467670

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Built by ATTESA Homes, this 1,415 sq. ft. pond backing bungalow in Westwinds, Morinville blends modern style with functional living on a desirable pie-shaped lot. Steps from St. Kateri Tekakwitha Academy, it's ideal for families. The bright, open-concept main floor features a smart layout with generous storage, open concept kitchen & living area, main floor laundry and a second bedroom. The primary suite includes a double-vanity ensuite, free standing tub and walk-in shower for added comfort. A double-attached garage provides ample parking and storage. A fully finished walkout basement expands your living space, offering flexibility for family, guests, or recreation. Quality craftsmanship and a prime location make this a standout choice for stylish, low-maintenance living. Photos and renderings are for illustration purposes to reflect selections only and may not reflect exact final design.

Location

Province AB

Area Morinville

Zoning Zone 61

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Lake, Backs Onto Park/Trees, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Closet Organizers, Detectors Smoke, Walkout Basement, See Remarks