#2107 10226 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2107 10226 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2107 10226 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2107 10226 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2107 10226 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
#2107 10226 104 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0E9
Listed by Raymond Hoetmer • RE/MAX Edge Realty
$ 319,000

2 Beds

2 Baths

863 SqFt

Save
$ 319,000
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

863 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 863 sqft

Price per Sqft $369

MLS® Listing ID E4470428

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $416

Year Built 2014

Lot Size 108 Sqft

Acres 0.002490734

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Spacious 2-bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Fox One, just one block from Rogers Place! This modern unit features an open-concept layout with a bright living room, dining area, and a stylish kitchen with a large, functional island. The foyer is flanked by a 4 -piece main bathroom and a convenient laundry room. The primary bedroom boasts a walk-in closet and a 4-piece ensuite, while the second bedroom is located just off the dining area. Enjoy plenty of natural light and breathtakng downtown views from your private 21st floor balcony. This unit also includes a heated parking stall and a heated visitor parking. With a dog park across the street and an array of restaurants and shops within walking distance. This is urban living at its finest!

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Non-Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Secured Parking, Security Door, Sprinkler System-Fire, Storage-In-Suite

Roof Type EPDM Membrane