#44 18120 28 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#44 18120 28 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#44 18120 28 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#44 18120 28 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#44 18120 28 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#44 18120 28 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
Listed by Ankur Aggarwal • Exp Realty
$ 369,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,388 SqFt

Save
$ 369,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,388 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,388 sqft

Price per Sqft $265

MLS® Listing ID E4471220

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $199

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Modern multi-level townhome in the desirable Juniper community at Arbours of Keswick. This well-designed home features a bright flex room on the entry level, a private patio, and an attached double garage. The main floor offers an open-concept kitchen with spacious dining and living areas, a convenient powder room, and access to a balcony—perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, enjoy a private primary suite complete with a walk-in closet and ensuite, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Fully finished landscaping ensures truly low-maintenance living. Ideally located near Movati Athletic, river valley trails, top-rated schools, parks, and with quick access to Anthony Henday. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers or investors.

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 3 Storey

Others

Tax ID 4444403878

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz