4922 47 Ave, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A4
4922 47 Ave, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A4
4922 47 Ave, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A4
4922 47 Ave, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A4
4922 47 Ave, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A4
4922 47 Ave, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A4
Listed by Jean-Luc Lamoureux • Royal Lepage Hometown Real Estate
$ 94,500

2 Beds

1 Bath

702 SqFt

Save
$ 94,500
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

702 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 702 sqft

Price per Sqft $134

MLS® Listing ID E4471504

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1951

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Affordable living or a turnkey rental opportunity with several recent upgrades, including a newer furnace, updated kitchen cabinetry, and an updated bathroom. Conveniently located and within walking distance to central amenities, shopping, and services. This well-maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a functional layout and manageable size, making it an excellent option for retirees, first-time buyers, or investors seeking a low-maintenance property.

Location

Province AB

Area St. Paul Town

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Level Land

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0010197846