#3306 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#3306 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#3306 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#3306 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#3306 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
#3306 10360 102 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0K6
Listed by Sydney Bober • McLeod Realty & Management LTD
$ 489,775

2 Beds

2 Baths

715 SqFt

Save
$ 489,775
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

715 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 715 sqft

Price per Sqft $685

MLS® Listing ID E4471979

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $957

Year Built 2019

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Beautiful 2-Bedroom, 2 Full Bathroom suite available at the Legends Private Residences. Favorite features include a clean and linear layout, spacious peninsula kitchen with additional span of upper cabinets, fully integrated appliances, and ceaserstone island with seating. Modern luxuries include floor-to-ceiling windows, neutral roller shades, natural hardwood floors, tile surfaces in both bathrooms, full temperature control with a/c, and convenient in-suite laundry. The property offers scenic city views from an inviting East facing balcony. ICE District's central location encourages a true walk-indoors experience with pedway access to Rogers Place, the financial core, groceries, public transit + so much more. World-class JW Marriott shared facilities include spa with indoor pool + steam areas, ARCHETYPE fitness facility, 24/7 concierge/security presences, valet and numerous dining choices at your doorstep!

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown, See Remarks