60104 RGE ROAD 240A, Rural Westlock County, AB T0G 0P0
60104 RGE ROAD 240A, Rural Westlock County, AB T0G 0P0
60104 RGE ROAD 240A, Rural Westlock County, AB T0G 0P0
60104 RGE ROAD 240A, Rural Westlock County, AB T0G 0P0
60104 RGE ROAD 240A, Rural Westlock County, AB T0G 0P0
60104 RGE ROAD 240A, Rural Westlock County, AB T0G 0P0
Listed by Isaac I Kristensen • LPT Realty
$ 475,000

4 Beds

1 Bath

2,017 SqFt

Save
$ 475,000
Save

4 Beds

1 Bath

2,017 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,017 sqft

Price per Sqft $235

MLS® Listing ID E4471992

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 50.880 Acres

Acres 50.88

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover the possibilities with this versatile 50-acre property, ideally suited for animals, hobby farming, gardens, pasture space, or creating your dream rural retreat. With ample room for outbuildings, expansion, and future improvements, this acreage offers the perfect balance of open space, privacy, and long-term potential. Conveniently located just minutes from Clyde and Westlock, and only 40 minutes from the greater Edmonton area, you can enjoy peaceful country living while staying close to everyday amenities. The 2,000 sq ft home provides a solid starting point for buyers looking to personalize and add value. Offering generous living spaces including a living room, family room, dining room, and a second bathroom ready for renovation, the home presents an excellent Opportunity for cosmetic updates and customization to suit your vision. Whether you're seeking a hobby farm, space for animals, or a private acreage with room to grow, this property is packed with opportunity and potential.

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Storage Room, Mud Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Propane

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cross Fenced, Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Level Land

Garage false