4732 54 AV, Wildwood, AB T0E 2M0
4732 54 AV, Wildwood, AB T0E 2M0
4732 54 AV, Wildwood, AB T0E 2M0
4732 54 AV, Wildwood, AB T0E 2M0
4732 54 AV, Wildwood, AB T0E 2M0
4732 54 AV, Wildwood, AB T0E 2M0
Listed by Noreen S Hutt • Century 21 Leading
$ 248,500

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,519 SqFt

Save
$ 248,500
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,519 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,519 sqft

Price per Sqft $163

MLS® Listing ID E4472096

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2010

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This Fully Fenced 2.49 Acre Property Offers The Perfect Blend of Space, Comfort & Convenience. Featuring a Gorgeous Over 1500 sq ft Home, This Property is Bright, Open & Thoughtfully Designed. The Chef's Kitchen Includes a Pantry & Flows Seamlessly Into a Spacious Dining Area - Ideal For Entertaining. The Inviting Living Room Showcases a Gas Fireplace, Creating a Warm & Welcoming Atmosphere. The Home Offers 2 Full Bathrooms, Including a Private Ensuite With a Jacuzzi Tub, Main Floor Laundry & a Huge Primary Bedroom Along With 3 Additional Generously Sized Bedrooms. Step Outside to Enjoy The Deck, Large Storage Shed & a Truly Park Like Setting With Plenty of Room For The Kids & Pets to Play. Located Just Minutes From The School & All Other Amenities, This Property is Zoned Urban Neighborhood District, Allowing For Numerous Permitted & Discretionary Uses. Ideally Situated Approx. 1 Hour From Edmonton & Less Than an Hour to Edson & Whitecourt, This a Fantastic Opportunity in a Great Location!

Location

Province AB

Area Wildwood_Yell

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Landscaped, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Private Setting, Schools, Shopping Nearby