920 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
920 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
920 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
920 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
920 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
920 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
Listed by Joe Tolvay • Exp Realty
$ 503,600

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,523 SqFt

Save
$ 503,600
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,523 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,523 sqft

Price per Sqft $330

MLS® Listing ID E4472677

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 2,825 Sqft

Acres 0.06487274

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Built by Sterling Homes, this beautifully designed duplex in Aster offers bright, modern living in a Southeast Edmonton community known for its parks, schools, and convenient amenities. Triple pane windows and 9' ceilings fill the open-concept main floor with natural light, while luxury vinyl plank flooring adds warmth and durability. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a central island with seating, upgraded cabinetry, a corner pantry, chimney hood fan, and microwave—perfect for family meals or entertaining. Large windows and a patio door connect dining and living areas to the backyard for seamless indoor-outdoor living. Upstairs, a spacious bonus room provides flexible space for movie nights, play, or a home office. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite. Two more bedrooms, a full bath, and laundry complete the level. With a double attached garage, side entrance, upgraded railings, and basement rough-ins, this home blends comfort, function, and style.

Location

Province AB

Area Aster

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby