928 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
928 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
928 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
928 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
928 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
928 18 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2X4
Listed by David Lam • Exp Realty
$ 511,600

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,532 SqFt

Save
$ 511,600
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,532 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,532 sqft

Price per Sqft $333

MLS® Listing ID E4473725

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Lot Size 2,826 Sqft

Acres 0.064875215

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Built by Sterling Homes, this bright, thoughtfully designed duplex in Aster offers modern comfort in a growing southeast community near parks, schools, and shopping. Triple pane windows and 9' ceilings fill the main floor with light. A welcoming foyer leads to an open layout with a stylish kitchen featuring quartz counters, island seating, upgraded cabinets, tile backsplash, corner pantry, and built-in microwave. The dining nook opens to the backyard. Upstairs offers a bonus room, upper laundry, full bath, two bedrooms, and a primary suite with walk-in closet and 3-piece ensuite. Double garage and side entry included.

Location

Province AB

Area Aster

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, 9 ft. Basement Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040129470