34 ASTORIA PL, Devon, AB T9G 0M7
34 ASTORIA PL, Devon, AB T9G 0M7
34 ASTORIA PL, Devon, AB T9G 0M7
34 ASTORIA PL, Devon, AB T9G 0M7
34 ASTORIA PL, Devon, AB T9G 0M7
34 ASTORIA PL, Devon, AB T9G 0M7
Listed by Tyler J Ellis • Real Broker
$ 514,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,993 SqFt

Save
$ 514,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,993 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,993 sqft

Price per Sqft $258

MLS® Listing ID E4473917

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Lot Size 4,225 Sqft

Acres 0.09699036

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Step into luxury with this 1,900+ sq ft brand-new duplex in the heart of Devon. From the 9' ceilings and massive windows to the flexible main-floor office, every inch of this home exudes modern elegance. The second floor offers three spacious bedrooms and a huge bonus room, providing plenty of space for work and play. Complete with a double attached garage and situated just moments from local shopping and nature trails, this home combines effortless style with everyday convenience. Don't miss your chance to own one of Devon's finest new builds!

Location

Province AB

Area Devon

Zoning Zone 92

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Not Fenced, Not Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Detectors Smoke, Vacuum System-Roughed-In, HRV System

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0037040771

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz