#6 2415 TWP ROAD 521, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0H0
#6 2415 TWP ROAD 521, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0H0
#6 2415 TWP ROAD 521, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0H0
#6 2415 TWP ROAD 521, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0H0
#6 2415 TWP ROAD 521, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0H0
#6 2415 TWP ROAD 521, Rural Parkland County, AB T0E 0H0
Listed by Terry N Taschuk • MaxWell Polaris
$ 265,000

1 Bed

1 Bath

1,184 SqFt

Save
$ 265,000
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

1,184 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,184 sqft

Price per Sqft $223

MLS® Listing ID E4475313

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1992

Lot Size 2.400 Acres

Acres 2.4

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

2.4 ACRES OF OPEN LAND W/ FOREST SURROUNDING, PERFECT TO BUILD A NEW HOME ON! TRANQUILITY HILLS 1 MILE FROM FABULOUS WEEKEND ESTATES!! AT JACKFISH LAKE! THIS 1100 + SQFT 4 SEASON BUNGALOW OFFERS SPACIOUS KITCHEN AND DINING AREA, HUGE LIVING ROOM W/ WOOD BURNING STOVE 4 PCE BATHROOM. NEWER WELL & OLDER CISTERN REMAIN. JUST A BEAUTIFUL AMAZING PICTURESQUE DRIVEWAY! NEWER FURNACE. JACKFISH LAKE IS A DEEP CLEAN LAKE OFFERS BOATING, FISHING OF ALL KINDS WATER ACTIVITES. MINUTES FROM SPRUCE GROVE AND STONY PLAIN. 40 MINUTES FROM EDMONTON. SCHOOL IS APPROXIMATELY 8KM AWAY. BUS ACCESS. POPULAR YEAR-ROUND RECREATION AREA. RV PARKING GALORE! BRING OFFERS

Location

Province AB

Area Tranquility Hills

Zoning Zone 97

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Wood Stove, Natural Gas, Wood

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Linoleum

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Golf Nearby, No Through Road, Park/Reserve, Paved Lane, Private Setting, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Total Parking Spaces 10

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter, Wood

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0010529049

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz