620 6 ST, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
620 6 ST, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
620 6 ST, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
620 6 ST, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
620 6 ST, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
620 6 ST, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
Listed by Deborah L Gouin • Century 21 Masters
$ 389,900

2 Beds

1 Bath

1,402 SqFt

Save
$ 389,900
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

1,402 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,402 sqft

Price per Sqft $278

MLS® Listing ID E4475547

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1977

Lot Size 6,969 Sqft

Acres 0.16

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

AFFORDABLE HOME - MOTIVATED SELLER!! This exceptional, RENOVATED 2 bedroom Bi-Level home, situated just off to the shores of Lac Ste Anne in the quiet community of Yellowstone, has much to offer! Features include an upgraded chef's dream kitchen with granite counter tops, hardwood oak soft-close cabinetry, all stainless steel appliances (gas stove) (a $50,000 [+/-] renovation), updated bathroom w/ new fixtures & in-floor heat, TWO wood-burning fireplaces, central A/C, FULL basement, upgraded windows & doors, fresh paint, new carpet... WOW, the list is EXTENSIVE!! The lot, backing onto a greenspace leading directly to the lake, is level & landscaped with LOADS of parking space! There is a single attached garage with workshop space, a new door & opener, and not one but TWO decks to enjoy the beautiful scenery - a brand-new north facing deck PLUS another large west-facing deck. This property is fully serviced with a drilled well & is connected to the regional sewer system. Neighboring lot also available.

Location

Province AB

Area Yellowstone

Zoning Zone 71

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Boating, Flat Site, Lake Access Property, No Back Lane, Recreation Use