#114 340 Windermere RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
#114 340 Windermere RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
#114 340 Windermere RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
#114 340 Windermere RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
#114 340 Windermere RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
#114 340 Windermere RD NW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2P2
Listed by Jeff J Lorenz • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 182,500

2 Beds

2 Baths

713 SqFt

Save
$ 182,500
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

713 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 713 sqft

Price per Sqft $255

MLS® Listing ID E4475686

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $441

Year Built 2014

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Private, corner main-floor unit in the heart of Windermere—ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Offering over 700 sq. ft. of well-designed living space, this condo is quietly situated at the back of the complex, providing one of the most desirable and private locations available. The functional layout includes a versatile bedroom/den—perfect for a home office or guest room—a full 3-piece bath, and convenient in-suite laundry. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with a peninsula island and open sightlines into the bright living area, where sliding patio doors lead to your private outdoor space. The primary bedroom features a walk-through closet and a 4-piece ensuite for added comfort. A titled surface parking stall is included. Located just steps to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities, this is an exceptional opportunity to own in one of Southwest Edmonton's most sought-after communities.

Location

Province AB

Area Windermere

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Low Maintenance Landscape, Private Setting, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Intercom, Parking-Plug-Ins, Parking-Visitor, Security Door, Sprinkler System-Fire