19 COUNTRY LN, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 2L1
19 COUNTRY LN, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 2L1
19 COUNTRY LN, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 2L1
19 COUNTRY LN, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 2L1
19 COUNTRY LN, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 2L1
19 COUNTRY LN, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 2L1
Listed by Celeste M Plaizier • Real Broker
$ 925,000

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,810 SqFt

Save
$ 925,000
Save

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,810 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,810 sqft

Price per Sqft $511

MLS® Listing ID E4476538

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1999

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Rare in-town property with a brand new 1,100+ sq ft DETACHED SHOP (38'5” x 28') plus an oversized TRIPLE GARAGE—a dream setup for hobbyists, car enthusiasts, or extra storage. Located in Country Plains Estates on a 0.4 acre lot, this 1,810 sq ft bungalow offers refinished hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and a feature fireplace. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, corner pantry, and bright dining area. Three bedrooms up include a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and 5-pc ensuite. The fully finished basement offers a huge rec room, brand new carpet, wet bar, two additional bedrooms, and a full bath—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy outdoor living with a covered deck, gas BBQ hookup, RV parking, and landscaped yard. Extras include aggregate driveway, underground sprinklers, and newer shingles. A rare opportunity for space, functionality, and an incredible shop in town.

Location

Province AB

Area Country Plains Estates

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Slate

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Schools, Shopping Nearby