#1203 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#1203 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#1203 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#1203 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#1203 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#1203 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
Listed by Jaclyn Baillie • Century 21 Masters
$ 150,000

1 Bed

1 Bath

599 SqFt

Save
$ 150,000
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

599 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 599 sqft

Price per Sqft $250

MLS® Listing ID E4476619

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $611

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 148 Sqft

Acres 0.0034148751

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Set in the heart of one of Edmonton's most walkable and connected neighbourhoods, this thoughtfully updated 1-bed, 1-bath condo delivers a rare combination of convenience, comfort, and downtown urban living. Flooded with natural light, the open living space highlights a well-planned layout perfect for everyday routines or relaxed evenings at home. The bright kitchen provides functional cabinetry and efficient workspace, making daily meals effortless. Just steps from the Grandin LRT Station and surrounded by shops, cafés, parks, and river valley trails, this home blends inner-city ease with outdoor adventure. The full-size bedroom offers privacy and comfort, while in-suite laundry adds convenience. Residents enjoy secure underground parking and the peace of mind that comes with a well-managed building. Whether you're a first-time buyer, investor, or seeking a low-maintenance urban base, this condo offers an exceptional lifestyle in a prime Edmonton location.

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Euro Washer/Dryer Combo, Microwave Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City, View Downtown