22 Grayson GR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0A0
22 Grayson GR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0A0
22 Grayson GR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0A0
22 Grayson GR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0A0
22 Grayson GR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0A0
22 Grayson GR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0A0
Listed by Celeste M Plaizier • Real Broker
$ 569,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,911 SqFt

Save
$ 569,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,911 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sat May 30, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Sun May 31, 1:00pm - 3:00pm

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,911 sqft

Price per Sqft $298

MLS® Listing ID E4476983

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Built by ATTESA Homes, this beautifully designed 2-storey backs onto the Stony Plain Golf Course in the sought-after Fairways community. Offering nearly 1,900 SQ FT of bright, open-concept living space, this home features modern finishes and large windows showcasing stunning views and abundant natural light. The main floor offers a spacious living room with a cozy fireplace, flowing into the dining area and stylish kitchen—ideal for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite includes a spa-inspired ensuite with soaker tub, glass shower, double sinks, and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and upper laundry complete the level. The unfinished basement provides excellent potential for future development, including a possible suite. THE BUILDER ALSO OFFERS THE FLEXIBILITY TO CUSTOMIZE AND COMPLETE THE BASEMENT, LANDSCAPING OR OTHER FEATURES TO SUIT YOUR NEEDS. Double attached garage. Close to amenities, schools, and trails.

Location

Province AB

Area The Fairways_Stpl

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks