5429 51 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5429 51 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5429 51 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5429 51 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5429 51 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
5429 51 AV, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A1
Listed by Anna M Scheffelmiar • Century 21 Poirier Real Estate
$ 238,000

6 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,309 SqFt

Save
$ 238,000
Save

6 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,309 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,309 sqft

Price per Sqft $181

MLS® Listing ID E4477317

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1966

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Spacious 6-bedroom family home offering incredible value and room for everyone! The bright open-concept living room and kitchen create a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom features a convenient 2-piece ensuite, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. The functional layout offers comfort and versatility for growing families. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard, perfect for kids, pets, gardening, or summer gatherings. A single attached garage provides added convenience and storage. With six bedrooms, a spacious yard, and a practical layout, this home is ideal for families needing extra space or investors looking for a great opportunity. Don't miss your chance to own a property with so much potential and room to grow!

Location

Province AB

Area St. Paul Town

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Corner Lot, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Level Land, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Off Street Parking, On Street Parking, Detectors Smoke, Fire Pit, Hot Water Natural Gas