#30 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#30 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#30 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#30 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#30 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
#30 804 WELSH DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1Y8
Listed by Alan H Gee • RE/MAX Elite
$ 303,800

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,356 SqFt

Save
$ 303,800
Save

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,356 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,356 sqft

Price per Sqft $224

MLS® Listing ID E4477514

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $203

Year Built 2015

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Well maintained and spacious 2 bedroom/2.5 bath townhome with LOW CONDO FEES! Located in the family-friendly SE neighborhood of Walker. Perfect for first time home buyers or investors! Main floor boasts 9' ceilings & quality finishings. Functional kitchen has stainless steel appliances, walk-in pantry & eating bar. Living room features an attached balcony to enjoy the fresh air & green space. The main level is equipped with a half bath & vinyl plank flooring. Upper level boasts 2 well-sized bedrooms. Primary bedroom has 3pc ensuite & walk in closet. Plus 2nd 4pc bathroom upstairs & laundry. Other features include a single attached garage, a flex room that can be used as an office space, plenty of storage, energy-efficient mechanical including tankless hot water for a lower utility bill. This well maintained complex offers visitor parking & is conveniently located close to shopping, walking trails & lake. Quick proximity to Anthony Henday, South Common, schools & public transportation. A must see!

Location

Province AB

Area Walker

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings