6275 19 ST NE, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 3C8
6275 19 ST NE, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 3C8
6275 19 ST NE, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 3C8
6275 19 ST NE, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 3C8
6275 19 ST NE, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 3C8
6275 19 ST NE, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 3C8
Listed by Ray Elwenni • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 639,900

5 Beds

3 Baths

2,402 SqFt

Save
$ 639,900
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

2,402 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,402 sqft

Price per Sqft $266

MLS® Listing ID E4477737

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2024

Lot Size 4,660 Sqft

Acres 0.107

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Brand New and finished to perfection! This home has it all, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, SPICE KITCHEN, OPEN TO BELOW IN LIVING ROOM and SIDE SEPARATE ENTRANCE. This home features beautiful luxury vinyl plank, upgraded plumbing, lighting and more. The functional layout offers a bedroom on the main level which can also be used as a den, a full bath, generous dining area, huge living room with fireplace and a breathtaking kitchen. The custom kitchen features soft close cabinets, quartz countertops and fully equipped with stainless steel appliances. Not to forget, the kitchen also includes a spice kitchen that walks through to the mudroom. The upper level is where you will find the additional 4 bedrooms, 2 full bath, bonus room and laundry. The primary bedroom is absolute stunning and includes its own walk-in closet and beautiful 5pc ensuite with his and her sinks. This home includes a double attached garage and comes with New Home Warranty. This is a must see.

Location

Province AB

Area Irvine Creek

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby