#207 9917 110 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#207 9917 110 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#207 9917 110 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#207 9917 110 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#207 9917 110 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#207 9917 110 ST NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
Listed by Dwight Hillas • Logic Realty
$ 115,000

1 Bed

1 Bath

513 SqFt

Save
$ 115,000
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

513 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 513 sqft

Price per Sqft $224

MLS® Listing ID E4477791

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $586

Year Built 1981

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

ATTENTION! Don't miss out on this quaint, clean and bright 1-bedroom suite. It is perfect with the in-suite laundry and heated underground parking! Rosedale Place is situated on the fringe of the downtown core with the added convenience of the Grandin LRT Station providing easy access to Grant McEwan and U of A, bike paths for the eco-friendly commuter... in addition to the many river valley amenities. The spacious living room is designed for comfort and enjoyment, with patio doors that lead to an extra-large covered balcony overlooking the east side of the city. Fully equipped kitchen and an ideal dining room. An extra-large master bedroom. There is a 4-piece bathroom. Easy-care vinyl plank flooring throughout. This unit comes with 5 appliances. On the main floor, there is an exercise room, a social room, and a sauna. A “pet-friendly” building! Condo fees that include heat, water and POWER! Great Value!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Exercise Room, Intercom, Recreation Room/Centre

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter