#10 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#10 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#10 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#10 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#10 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
#10 1530 TAMARACK BV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2E6
Listed by Heather J Morris • MORE Real Estate
$ 255,000

2 Beds

1 Bath

731 SqFt

Save
$ 255,000
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

731 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 731 sqft

Price per Sqft $348

MLS® Listing ID E4478535

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $154

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 1,228 Sqft

Acres 0.02820855

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

LOW CONDO FEES! Welcome to Altius Tamarack, a well-maintained complex built by Streetside Developments. This top-floor, end-unit corner condo offers 731 sq ft of bright and functional living space, featuring 2 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom. Surrounded by large windows, the unit is filled with natural light and showcases durable laminate flooring throughout. The open layout includes a convenient in-suite laundry closet and a modern, efficient design perfect for everyday living. Enjoy the added benefit of a single attached garage for secure parking and storage. Ideally located with quick access to major roadways, public transit, and Anthony Henday Drive, commuting is a breeze. Close to schools, shopping, and the Meadows Rec Centre, this property is perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors looking for excellent value in a growing community.

Location

Province AB

Area Tamarack

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke