220 2 St. Ross Haven, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 1A0
Listed by Daniel Seitz • Real Broker
$ 362,900

3 Beds

1 Bath

818 SqFt

Save
$ 362,900
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

818 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 818 sqft

Price per Sqft $443

MLS® Listing ID E4478923

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 2000

Lot Size 0.315 Acres

Acres 0.315

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Lake Living with Flexibility Built In Lake Life, All Year Long—on a rare treed double lot in Ross Haven. This 3-bedroom bungalow offers lake views, shared dock access, and walkability to the shoreline via green reserves and a scenic lakeside trail. Start your day by the water, spend afternoons boating or swimming, and unwind on your private deck surrounded by mature trees. Inside, the home offers warm character, woodstove comfort, and a layout for relaxed living—including one bedroom kids will race to claim. The yard is built for hosting, with space for RVs, tents, and extended family stays. A detached oversized double garage adds excellent storage and flexibility. A functional water system is supported by a full holding tank and option to connect to the community grey water system—reducing servicing demands. For those considering full-time living, there is a clear path to further upgrades. A rare opportunity to enjoy lake life now, with the space, access, and flexibility to grow into more.

Location

Province AB

Area Ross Haven

Zoning Zone 71

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Electric

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Boating, Golf Nearby, Lake Access Property, Lake View, Recreation Use, Treed Lot

Garage true

Building