#99 1010 RABBIT HILL RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4G7
#99 1010 RABBIT HILL RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4G7
#99 1010 RABBIT HILL RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4G7
#99 1010 RABBIT HILL RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4G7
#99 1010 RABBIT HILL RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4G7
#99 1010 RABBIT HILL RD SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4G7
Listed by Jonathan C Hull • 2% Realty Pro
$ 399,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,451 SqFt

Save
$ 399,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,451 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,451 sqft

Price per Sqft $275

MLS® Listing ID E4479475

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $201

Year Built 2021

Lot Size 1,966 Sqft

Acres 0.04514208

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Gorgeous 3 story townhouse offering spacious 1450sqft of living space with a double garage & facing onto small greenspace. Located in a modern designed complex the finishes both inside & out will attract you immediately.  A cozy front fenced yard leads to your front door & your main level entry way with access to the attached garage & a main floor den for your office. The beautiful great room is on the second floor with 9ft ceilings & an open concept living room with f/p, dining room, huge kitchen with quarts counters, S/S appliacnes, island, workstation, 1/2-bathroom, laundry room & balcony. The top floor includes sleeping quarters with a very spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and 3-peice ensuite. You will also find 2 more bedrooms for kids or guests & lastly a 4-piece bathroom to complete this level. Sought after SW location in Windermere area and being close to shopping, & Anthony Henday.

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Heights

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings