4904 51 ST, Chipman, AB T0B 0W0
4904 51 ST, Chipman, AB T0B 0W0
4904 51 ST, Chipman, AB T0B 0W0
4904 51 ST, Chipman, AB T0B 0W0
4904 51 ST, Chipman, AB T0B 0W0
4904 51 ST, Chipman, AB T0B 0W0
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree
$ 209,900

1 Bed

1 Bath

758 SqFt

Save
$ 209,900
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

758 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Condominium

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 758 sqft

Price per Sqft $276

MLS® Listing ID E4479927

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 2012

Property Sub-Type Condominium

Property Description

Step into this inviting 1-bedroom home where character meets comfort. The generous 10-foot ceilings create an open, airy atmosphere throughout the spacious living room, well-appointed kitchen, and cozy bedroom. Enjoy morning coffee on the welcoming front porch and retreat to the private back porch for evening relaxation.

Location

Province AB

Area Chipman

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Partial, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring See Remarks

Fireplaces Type Glass Door, Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garburator, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site

Community Features Ceiling 10 ft., Deck, Front Porch, Hot Water Electric, Television Connection, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Metal

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0034323436

Ownership Bare Land Condo

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz