242028 TWP ROAD 452, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
242028 TWP ROAD 452, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
242028 TWP ROAD 452, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
242028 TWP ROAD 452, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
242028 TWP ROAD 452, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
242028 TWP ROAD 452, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T9A 1X1
Listed by Barb Howey • Royal Lepage Parkland Agencies
$ 489,900

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,237 SqFt

Save
$ 489,900
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,237 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,237 sqft

Price per Sqft $396

MLS® Listing ID E4480113

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 4.000 Acres

Acres 4.0

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Hobby Farm for sale! 4 acres located only minutes from town, agricultural zoning allows all your hobby farm dreams to come true! 1240 sq. ft 2+2 bedroom bungalow, country kitchen, wood burning fireplace in living room, plus wood stove in basement. Huge master bedroom with 2pc en-suite, additional bedroom + main floor laundry, 4-pc main bath + good sized mudroom as well. Basement almost finished, just needs flooring. Has a 2-pc bath with 2 additional bedrooms, and a huge family room! bonus room and storage. Oversized single attached garage. Double detached garage, and huge hip roof barn, fenced & cross fenced. Lots of yard to enjoy as well.

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Cross Fenced, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0015448764

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz