5 Conifer CR, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0V0
5 Conifer CR, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0V0
5 Conifer CR, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0V0
5 Conifer CR, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0V0
5 Conifer CR, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0V0
5 Conifer CR, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0V0
Listed by Leacroft A Alexander • Sterling Real Estate
$ 299,900

1 Bed

1 Bath

753 SqFt

Save
$ 299,900
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

753 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 753 sqft

Price per Sqft $398

MLS® Listing ID E4480421

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 0.360 Acres

Acres 0.36

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

ALMOST LAKEFRONT! THIS REMARKABLE BUNGALOW IS QUAINTLY NESTLED VERY CLOSE TO THE LAKE, HAS DIRECT LAKE ACCESS AND IS NEXT TO THE ENVIRONMENTAL RESERVE. THE BUNGALOW IS ON LOT 6 AT LAKESIDE. INCLUDED IN THE SALE IS VACANT LOT 5. THERE IS A NATURAL MUNICIPAL WALKING PATH BETWEEN LOTS 5 & 6. BOTH LOTS ARE ON SEPERATE TITLES. THE FEATURES ARE OPEN BEAM CEILING WITH VAULTED CEILING, HUGE WINDOWS OFFERING GREAT LAKE VIEWS, LG LIVING ROOM WITH WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. THE UPGRADES ARE: TWO BUILT-IN ELECTRIC HEATERS, NEW VINYL PLANK FLOORING IN THE KITCHEN & BATHROOM. NEW HARDWOOD FLOORING IN THE LG PRIMARY BEDROOM. NEW 3P BATH. NEW VINYL SIDING. NEW APPLIANCES. UPGRADED WOOD BURNING FIREPLACE. INCLUDED ARE TWO SHEDS AND FIREPIT. MUST BE SEEN TO BE APPRECIATED!

Location

Province AB

Area Silver Sands

Zoning Zone 75

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Space Heater, Electric, See Remarks

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Lake, Boating, Environmental Reserve, Golf Nearby, Lake Access Property, Lake View, Landscaped, No Back Lane, No Through Road, Playground Nearby, Private Airstrip, Recreation Use, Schools

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0021168083

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)