#704 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#704 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#704 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#704 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#704 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
#704 9715 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2M1
Listed by Henry Han • Century 21 Masters
$ 199,900

2 Beds

2 Baths

806 SqFt

Save
$ 199,900
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

806 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 806 sqft

Price per Sqft $248

MLS® Listing ID E4480566

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $869

Year Built 1980

Lot Size 223 Sqft

Acres 0.005119842

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This beautiful 7th-floor condo in a solid concrete building offers stunning views of the city skyline and river valley. The well-designed unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with laminate flooring throughout and a modern kitchen complete with ceiling-height dark grey maple cabinets and a breakfast bar, perfect for extra prep space and casual dining. Step onto the private balcony to relax and enjoy the city lights and panoramic views. The unit also includes in-suite laundry with a stackable washer and dryer and heated underground parking for year-round convenience. Condo fees include all utilities, providing excellent value and hassle-free living. Located just steps from Government Centre LRT, with quick access to Downtown and the University of Alberta. Enjoy being within walking distance to cafés, restaurants, the High Level Bridge, and the scenic river valley trail system. Perfect for students, professionals, first-time buyers, or investors!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City, View Downtown