#1&3 61025A RGE RD 465, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9N 2J6
#1&3 61025A RGE RD 465, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9N 2J6
#1&3 61025A RGE RD 465, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9N 2J6
#1&3 61025A RGE RD 465, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9N 2J6
#1&3 61025A RGE RD 465, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9N 2J6
#1&3 61025A RGE RD 465, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9N 2J6
Listed by Natalie C Kelly • RE/MAX Bonnyville Realty
$ 774,900

5 Beds

3 Baths

3,309 SqFt

Save
$ 774,900
Save

5 Beds

3 Baths

3,309 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 3,309 sqft

Price per Sqft $234

MLS® Listing ID E4480826

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1997

Lot Size 1.060 Acres

Acres 1.06

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Live Life Lakefront! Custom built home on 2 lots! Impressive 3300 sqft 2-storey features bright open-concept living space w/ underslab heat & loads of character throughout. Designer kitchen offers white cabinetry w/ BI ovens & induction cooktop, large eat-at island & garden doors leading to a south-facing patio/ gazebo overlooking the lake w/ gas hook up for BBQ. 5 Bdrms & 3 baths including a primary suite w/ cozy gas stove, access to a private lake-view balcony, WI closet & luxurious,updated 4pc ensuite featuring a tiled shower w/ waterfall feature & BI seating. 2nd level also offers laundry, den, rec room & vaulted ceilings. Upgrades galore including vinyl plank flooring, 3 pc bath, paint, boiler, hot water on demand & septic pump. Beautifully landscaped yard includes a path to your own cleared beach w/ boat/ swimming access, gazebo & firepit area. 32x28 double attached heated garage, powered single garage & sheds. Next to municipal reserve & close to town amenities, trails & golf. A Home That Inspires!

Location

Province AB

Area Model Development

Zoning Zone 65

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Lake, Beach Access, Boating, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Golf Nearby, Lake Access Property, Lake View, Landscaped, No Through Road, Waterfront Property, See Remarks