213 CRYSTAL SPRINGS DR, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 2V0
213 CRYSTAL SPRINGS DR, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 2V0
213 CRYSTAL SPRINGS DR, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 2V0
213 CRYSTAL SPRINGS DR, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 2V0
213 CRYSTAL SPRINGS DR, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 2V0
213 CRYSTAL SPRINGS DR, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 2V0
Listed by Connor A Honey • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 407,500

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,260 SqFt

Save
$ 407,500
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

1,260 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,260 sqft

Price per Sqft $323

MLS® Listing ID E4481021

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1982

Lot Size 6,098 Sqft

Acres 0.14

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this inviting 1,260 sq. ft. bungalow offering year round living in a sought-after location across from the playground, second row lake property, gorgeous lake view and boat access right out front! This 3-bedroom home showcases an updated bathroom and tasteful finishes throughout, including newer flooring, modern lighting, and warm cedar accents. The sunken living room features a cozy fireplace, vaulted ceiling, and large windows that capture beautiful lake views. Outside, enjoy a private, treed backyard complete with a patio, pergola, and firepit, plus direct access to scenic trails leading to Pigeon Lake Village. Recent upgrades include a new roof, municipal sewer, newer siding, updated mechanical systems, and crawl space improvements. Additional highlights include a front deck, storage sheds, and easy access to the lake with a shared dock just a short walk away. A perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and lakeside living. Also minutes to the Village at Pigeon Lake!

Location

Province AB

Area Crystal Springs

Zoning Zone 95

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Beach Access, Boating, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Private Setting