#308 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#308 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#308 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#308 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#308 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#308 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
Listed by Erin R Sneazwell • Century 21 Masters
$ 109,900

1 Bed

1 Bath

584 SqFt

Save
$ 109,900
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

584 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 584 sqft

Price per Sqft $188

MLS® Listing ID E4481181

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $586

Year Built 1981

Lot Size 189 Sqft

Acres 0.0043390165

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

City living with endless potential! This bright condo offers a private view from a massive balcony, plus a spacious living room, large bedroom, and in-suite storage- could be plumbed for laundry- it's there! Well worth the price for such an easy layout. Located in one of the best spots in YEG- and with a quick refresh, this could be a profitable investment! Condo fees include heat, water, and power, and the building amenities are hard to beat—fitness area, sauna, games room, and additional laundry facilities. Located just steps to the River Valley, LRT, Legislature, Grant MacEwan, and a quick commute to the U of A. A fantastic opportunity in an unbeatable location!

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View City, View Downtown

Community Features Exercise Room, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Party Room, Patio, Recreation Room/Centre, Sauna; Swirlpool; Steam, Secured Parking, Social Rooms

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment