#49 18120 28 AVE SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#49 18120 28 AVE SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#49 18120 28 AVE SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#49 18120 28 AVE SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#49 18120 28 AVE SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
#49 18120 28 AVE SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4V2
Listed by Josh M Cudmore • Initia Real Estate
$ 369,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,360 SqFt

Save
$ 369,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,360 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,360 sqft

Price per Sqft $271

MLS® Listing ID E4481269

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $199

Year Built 2025

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Beautifully designed three-storey townhouse offering functional, modern living in Keswick. The entry level features a welcoming foyer and dedicated office, with access to the double attached garage. The main floor features a bright and open-concept layout. Features a modern kitchen, inviting living room, dining area, powder room, in-suite laundry, and a private balcony perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three generously sized bedrooms, a 4-piece bathroom, and a spacious primary retreat complete with a walk-in closet and private 3-piece ensuite. Double attached garage and all S/S appliances included for added convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Keswick

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 3 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0040388704

Ownership Condo Property

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz