#92 13825 155 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B8
#92 13825 155 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B8
#92 13825 155 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B8
#92 13825 155 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B8
#92 13825 155 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B8
#92 13825 155 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6V 0B8
Listed by Kathleen Dacruz • Century 21 Masters
$ 222,950

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,408 SqFt

Save
$ 222,950
Save

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,408 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,408 sqft

Price per Sqft $158

MLS® Listing ID E4481748

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $683

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 1,653 Sqft

Acres 0.037966397

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to Tuscan Village in the sought-after community of Carlton, offering quick access to Anthony Henday Drive and close proximity to shopping, schools, parks, and all everyday amenities. This charming 1,400 sq ft townhome features a bright and spacious open-concept layout, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The inviting living room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect space to unwind. The large kitchen is a standout, complete with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a massive island with raised breakfast bar—ideal for meal prep and casual dining. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with a walk-in closet and private 4-piece ensuite. The second bedroom also offers its own ensuite and walk-in closet, making it ideal for guests, a roommate, or a growing family. Convenient upper-floor laundry adds to the functionality. The basement includes a large storage area and access to two underground parking stalls.

Location

Province AB

Area Carlton

Zoning Zone 27

Rooms

Other Rooms Storage Room

Basement See Remarks, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Freezer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings