4505 53 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0Y3
4505 53 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0Y3
4505 53 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0Y3
4505 53 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0Y3
4505 53 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0Y3
4505 53 AV, Wetaskiwin, AB T9A 0Y3
Listed by Barb Howey • Royal Lepage Parkland Agencies
$ 107,500

2 Beds

1 Bath

631 SqFt

Save
$ 107,500
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

631 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 631 sqft

Price per Sqft $170

MLS® Listing ID E4482093

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1950

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Great location! Steps away from Catholic School and High School, recreation grounds & Aquatic Center, football field or hockey rinks. High School as well. Lot size is 50'x120' and Zoning is R2. Older bungalow has had some renovations, 2 bedrooms, one bath. 630 sq. ft. with dug out under that houses the furnace & hot water tank.

Location

Province AB

Area Recside

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement See Remarks, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance None

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation See Remarks

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0017673880

Ownership In Foreclosure