4706 45 ST, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A3
4706 45 ST, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A3
4706 45 ST, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A3
4706 45 ST, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A3
4706 45 ST, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A3
4706 45 ST, St. Paul Town, AB T0A 3A3
Listed by Kim L Werenka • Century 21 Poirier Real Estate
$ 224,900

4 Beds

2 Baths

961 SqFt

Save
$ 224,900
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

961 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 961 sqft

Price per Sqft $234

MLS® Listing ID E4482185

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1968

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this well-maintained 960 sq/ft home perfectly located on a quiet street just steps from all the schools, an ideal setting for families. This 4-bedroom home offers a functional layout with plenty of space for everyone. The main floor is bright and inviting, while the fully finished basement provides additional living space for a family room, kids' area, or home office. Recent upgrades including fresh paint and updated flooring give the home a clean, modern feel throughout. Whether you're a growing family or looking for a move-in ready property in a prime location, this home offers comfort, convenience, and value.

Location

Province AB

Area St. Paul Town

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Landscaped, Level Land, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Partially Fenced

Community Features On Street Parking, Hot Water Natural Gas, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0016506488

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz