#208 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#208 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#208 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#208 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#208 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
#208 9917 110 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 2N4
Listed by Noreen Au • Homes & Gardens Real Estate Limited
$ 109,000

1 Bed

1 Bath

584 SqFt

Save
$ 109,000
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

584 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 584 sqft

Price per Sqft $186

MLS® Listing ID E4482878

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $586

Year Built 1981

Lot Size 189 Sqft

Acres 0.0043390165

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

One+Den Condo w/ Underground Parking at Rosedale Place. Open Living Rm & Dining Space. Kitchen w/ ample cabinets, drawers and countertops. Spacious Bedroom & Den, large enough to be a 2nd Bedroom. 4 pc. Full Bath. The Covered Balcony is perfect for Outdoor Entertaining, rail at the back is for High Level Bridge Streetcar which only runs between May to October during daytime. In-suite Laundry completes the unit. Building amenities includes Gym, Sauna and Social Room. Condo fee covers Electricity, Heat, and Water. Walking distance to LRT Station (2mins), Parks/River Valley Trails, Downtown Shops & Restaurants.

Location

Province AB

Area Wîhkwêntôwin

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Exercise Room, Intercom, Parking-Visitor, Sauna; Swirlpool; Steam, Social Rooms

Roof Type Tar & Gravel

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 13

Others

Tax ID 0011549335

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)