5008 44 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1B9
5008 44 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1B9
5008 44 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1B9
5008 44 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1B9
5008 44 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1B9
5008 44 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1B9
Listed by John J Dempster • RE/MAX Vision Realty
$ 289,900

3 Beds

2 Baths

960 SqFt

Save
$ 289,900
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

960 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 960 sqft

Price per Sqft $301

MLS® Listing ID E4483269

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1979

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This beautifully maintained home is a great opportunity to get into the market at an affordable price, showcasing pride of ownership throughout! Over the years, it has seen numerous thoughtful updates including vinyl windows, newer shingles, an updated kitchen, refreshed bathrooms, and more, making it move-in ready and worry-free. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, a large and bright living area upstairs perfect for relaxing or entertaining, plus an expansive family room downstairs offering plenty of extra living space. Step outside to enjoy the large deck, fully fenced yard, ideal for kids, pets, or summer gatherings, and the added convenience of a single garage. Perfectly located close to schools and parks, this home combines comfort, updates, and a fantastic location. Title insurance provided in lieu of RPR.

Location

Province AB

Area Drayton Valley

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, See Remarks

Community Features Deck, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow