#23 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#23 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#23 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#23 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#23 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#23 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
Listed by Tim Taneja • smartPRO REALTY
$ 334,900

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,271 SqFt

Save
$ 334,900
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,271 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,271 sqft

Price per Sqft $263

MLS® Listing ID E4483918

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $232

Year Built 2024

Lot Size 10 Sqft

Acres 2.2979986E-4

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to this stunning 3-level townhome in the sought-after community of Essential Glenridding, built by award-winning Rohit Builders! Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2½ baths, this home showcases designer finishings and a bright open-concept main floor, complete with a private balcony—perfect for entertaining. The modern kitchen is equipped with quartz countertops, upgraded cabinetry, and a water line for the fridge, along with a convenient 2-piece powder room. Upstairs, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with a 4-piece ensuite and its own private balcony. A full family bath and convenient upper-level laundry complete this floor. The lower level includes a single attached garage. A perfect blend of style, comfort, and location! Some Staged Pictures

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Ravine

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement See Remarks

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Ski Hill Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles