5513 49A ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1K4
5513 49A ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1K4
5513 49A ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1K4
5513 49A ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1K4
5513 49A ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1K4
5513 49A ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1K4
Listed by Krystal M Hook • Homewise Realty
$ 209,900

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,171 SqFt

Save
$ 209,900
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,171 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,171 sqft

Price per Sqft $179

MLS® Listing ID E4483924

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1965

Lot Size 1,179 Sqft

Acres 0.027076848

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This 3 bedroom, two bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot with single attached garage. As one enters the home you are welcomed into a generous sized living room and formal dining room which leads into the kitchen with breakfast nook. There are two spacious bedrooms and a 4 pc bathroom that complete the main floor. Downstairs features a retro family room complete with a bar area and unique lighting along with a third bedroom, laundry room and a 3 pc bathroom. Front drive access to the garage along with ample space to park an RV, plant a large garden or make your own back yard oasis.

Location

Province AB

Area Vegreville

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Golf Nearby, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features R.V. Storage, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Raised Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0014052310

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)
Nathan Lorenz