#41 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#41 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#41 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#41 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#41 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
#41 16231 19 AV SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 5C6
Listed by Fadi Georgi • MaxWell Polaris
$ 334,888

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,264 SqFt

Save
$ 334,888
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,264 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,264 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

MLS® Listing ID E4484474

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $232

Year Built 2023

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Discover modern living in this Glenridding Essential townhome featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bath, 2 balconys and a single attached garage. The open-concept main floor boasts a modern kitchen with a central island with timeless warm wood cabinets and 3cm quartz countertops. The private main-floor balcony extends your living space outdoors. Upstairs, the spacious primary bedroom features a ensuite and its own private balcony. Two additional bedrooms, a 4-piece main bathroom, and convenient upper-floor laundry complete the upper level. Located near modern conveniences makes living seamless! Under Construction - tentative completion June. 3K towards appliances and front landscaping included. Photos from a previous build & may differ; interior colors are represented, upgrades may vary, appliances not included. RMS has been applied to the builder plan.

Location

Province AB

Area Glenridding Ravine

Zoning Zone 56

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Garage Control, Garage Opener, Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Level Land, Low Maintenance Landscape, Shopping Nearby, Ski Hill Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke