#41 230 EDWARDS DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#41 230 EDWARDS DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#41 230 EDWARDS DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#41 230 EDWARDS DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#41 230 EDWARDS DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
#41 230 EDWARDS DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6X 1G7
Listed by Karen Duggan • Royal LePage Premier Real Estate
$ 299,900

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,209 SqFt

Save
$ 299,900
Save

2 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,209 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,209 sqft

Price per Sqft $248

MLS® Listing ID E4484682

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $348

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 2,477 Sqft

Acres 0.056866813

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to this charming end-unit in the Stonebridge complex at 230 Edwards Drive SW! This freshly painted home offers the privacy of having no neighbor on one side & the convenience of your own attached garage. Perfectly suited for young professionals, growing families, or those looking to downsize, this move-in-ready gem features professional carpet cleaning & stylish new light fixtures throughout. The main floor shines with elegant hardwood & tile flooring, a sleek kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, & a bright living space. Upstairs you will find two spacious bedrooms, while the fully developed basement adds a versatile living area & a convenient 3-piece bathroom. Step outside to your unique, private fenced yard—a rare find in condo living that offers a peaceful retreat for morning coffee or weekend relaxation. With 2.5 bathrooms in total & low-maintenance living at its finest, there is absolutely nothing left to do but move in & enjoy. Welcome home to effortless comfort!

Location

Province AB

Area Ellerslie

Zoning Zone 53

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Hardwood, Linoleum

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer