#108 5040 53 ST, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0A1
#108 5040 53 ST, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0A1
#108 5040 53 ST, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0A1
#108 5040 53 ST, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0A1
#108 5040 53 ST, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0A1
#108 5040 53 ST, Sylvan Lake, AB T4S 0A1
Listed by Tiana Halbgewachs • Exp Realty
$ 339,900

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,011 SqFt

Save
$ 339,900
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,011 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,011 sqft

Price per Sqft $336

MLS® Listing ID E4484847

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $609

Year Built 2008

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Turnkey lakeside living at Sylvan Lake's most coveted condo. This beautifully updated main floor condo is move-in ready, offering the perfect blend of refined indoor living & exceptional outdoor space — whether you're planting roots year-round or searching for the ultimate summer getaway. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a gas stove, st. steel appliances, & an island w bar seating. Updates include fresh paint, lighting, bathroom fixtures, mirrors, & vinyl plank flooring. The open-concept living room anchors the home w a cozy gas fireplace, & flows seamlessly out to the crown jewel of this unit — a massive, fully fenced private patio that stretches the full width of the condo. Both bdrms are generously sized w lge windows & plenty of natural light. Plus unbeatable amenities: hot tub, sauna, fitness room, games room w pool table, theatre rm & inviting social rooms — all within your own building. Find exceptional value backing onto the picturesque golf course & Sylvan Lake just a short stroll away.

Location

Province AB

Area Vista

Zoning Zone RUR6

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Geo Thermal

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Gas, Window Coverings