#1413 13910 STONY PLAIN RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3R2
#1413 13910 STONY PLAIN RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3R2
#1413 13910 STONY PLAIN RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3R2
#1413 13910 STONY PLAIN RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3R2
#1413 13910 STONY PLAIN RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3R2
#1413 13910 STONY PLAIN RD NW, Edmonton, AB T5N 3R2
Listed by Christopher R Mooney • Century 21 All Stars Realty Ltd
$ 109,900

1 Bed

1 Bath

667 SqFt

Save
$ 109,900
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

667 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 667 sqft

Price per Sqft $164

MLS® Listing ID E4485045

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $653

Year Built 1969

Lot Size 298 Sqft

Acres 0.006856931

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to this fully renovated 1-bedroom condo in the highly sought-after community of Glenora. Offering approximately 668 sq ft of stylish living space, this bright and modern unit features a white kitchen with ample cabinetry, island, and dedicated dining area. The spacious living room opens onto a private balcony showcasing stunning views of downtown Edmonton and the river valley—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The well-managed concrete building offers excellent amenities including an indoor pool, fitness center, sauna, and social room. Condo fees include all utilities for added convenience. Complete with heated underground parking, this unit is ideally located just minutes to downtown, shopping, transit, and river valley trails. A fantastic opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or those seeking low-maintenance urban living in a prime location.

Location

Province AB

Area Glenora

Zoning Zone 11

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, River Valley View, Shopping Nearby, View City, View Downtown, See Remarks

Community Features Exercise Room, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Pool-Indoor, Sauna; Swirlpool; Steam, Security Door, Social Rooms, Storage-In-Suite