Address not disclosed, Myrnam, AB T0B 3K0
Address not disclosed, Myrnam, AB T0B 3K0
Address not disclosed, Myrnam, AB T0B 3K0
Address not disclosed, Myrnam, AB T0B 3K0
Address not disclosed, Myrnam, AB T0B 3K0
Address not disclosed, Myrnam, AB T0B 3K0
Listed by Jean-Luc Lamoureux • Royal Lepage Hometown Real Estate
$ 22,500

1 Bed

1 Bath

431 SqFt

Save
$ 22,500
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

431 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 431 sqft

Price per Sqft $52

MLS® Listing ID E4485176

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1935

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Affordable opportunity in the charming Village of Myrnam. This property offers potential for a buyer looking to take on a project and add their own vision. The home requires significant updates and is best suited for those prepared for renovation. A blank canvas with the chance to create a personalized space in a quiet community setting.

Location

Province AB

Area Myrnam

Zoning Zone 60

Building

Story 1

Foundation See Remarks

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0015725709

Ownership Local Government