#601 9720 106 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0K8
#601 9720 106 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0K8
#601 9720 106 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0K8
#601 9720 106 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0K8
#601 9720 106 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0K8
#601 9720 106 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5K 0K8
Listed by Melanie J Shipka • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 384,900

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,004 SqFt

Save
$ 384,900
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,004 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,004 sqft

Price per Sqft $383

MLS® Listing ID E4485222

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $716

Year Built 2018

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to urban luxury at Symphony Tower, a premier 2018 downtown high-rise. This sun-drenched air conditioned sophisticated corner unit over looking the Parliament buildings and grounds boasts floor-to-ceiling windows, wrap around deck and beautiful engineered floors. The chef-inspired open kitchen features a massive granite island, premium stainless appliances, a gas stove, and a professional hood fan. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering a walk-through closet and a 5-piece spa ensuite with dual sinks, granite counters, indirect lighting, a glass shower, and a deep soaker tub. A spacious second bedroom also features a walk-through closet and private 3-piece bath access. Additional features: Fitness centre & social lounge with patio, in suite laundry secure underground parking & private pedway to the Legislature grounds and LRT. A perfect fusion of luxury and urban living.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Flooring Concrete, Engineered Wood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Hillside, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation, Ski Hill Nearby, View City, View Downtown, See Remarks