17319 6 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4G2
17319 6 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4G2
17319 6 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4G2
17319 6 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4G2
17319 6 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4G2
17319 6 ST NE, Edmonton, AB T5Y 4G2
Listed by . Ravinder Singh Gill • Exp Realty
$ 439,000

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,621 SqFt

Save
$ 439,000
Save

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,621 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,621 sqft

Price per Sqft $270

MLS® Listing ID E4485340

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Discover modern living in Marquis, one of Edmonton's most desirable communities, with this beautifully designed Impact Home where style and function come together seamlessly. The main floor showcases 9-foot ceilings that create a bright, open atmosphere. A gourmet kitchen stands at the heart of the home, featuring quartz countertops, elegant cabinetry, and a tile backsplash—perfect for both everyday cooking and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow effortlessly, with a convenient half bath completing the level. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a 4-piece ensuite and walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and an upper-floor laundry room bring comfort and convenience to family living. Thoughtfully built with lasting quality, this home also comes with the assurance of the Alberta New Home Warranty Program—because your new beginning deserves complete confidence.

Location

Province AB

Area Marquis

Zoning Zone 51

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., HRV System

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter