#319 5804 MULLEN PL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0W3
#319 5804 MULLEN PL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0W3
#319 5804 MULLEN PL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0W3
#319 5804 MULLEN PL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0W3
#319 5804 MULLEN PL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0W3
#319 5804 MULLEN PL NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0W3
Listed by Darrell W Zapernick • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$ 248,800

2 Beds

2 Baths

970 SqFt

Save
$ 248,800
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

970 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 970 sqft

Price per Sqft $256

MLS® Listing ID E4485484

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $506

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 997 Sqft

Acres 0.022898443

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

THIS IS THE ONE YOU HAVE BEEN WAITING FOR! In the desired RIVERBEND community of MacTaggart, this OUTSTANDING 2-bedroom/2-bathroom Corner Unit Condo is in GREAT CONDITION and is truly "move-in ready". The bright, open plan features a functional galley kitchen with an eating bar, granite counters, a LARGE Living Room/Dining Room, lots of natural light, and an open-concept Den that can function as a home office. Other highlights include a Big Master Bedroom with a walk-thru closet to the ensuite & walk-in shower, NEW PAINT, in-suite Washer/Dryer, PLUS...a BIG Corner Balcony (with a BBQ hook-up) to enjoy our long summer days! The condo gets even better with 1-underground stall, 1-convenient surface stall, and LOW CONDO FEES. In a Great South-West location, you are in close proximity to the Terwillegar Rec. Center, GREAT schools, major shopping/restaurants at Currents of Windermere, and have easy access to both the Henday and Whitemud Freeways. PERFECT FOR FIRST TIME BUYERS AND INVESTORS-THIS IS THE ONE!

Location

Province AB

Area Mactaggart

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings