18 FIR CO, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A8
18 FIR CO, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A8
18 FIR CO, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A8
18 FIR CO, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A8
18 FIR CO, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A8
18 FIR CO, Cold Lake, AB T9M 0A8
Listed by Robin Tobias • Coldwell Banker Lifestyle
$ 445,000

5 Beds

4 Baths

1,634 SqFt

Save
$ 445,000
Save

5 Beds

4 Baths

1,634 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,634 sqft

Price per Sqft $272

MLS® Listing ID E4485566

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2008

Lot Size 5,900 Sqft

Acres 0.13544106

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Located in the North, this well-maintained bungalow with a walk-out basement offers great value with a fully legal and permitted basement suite—ideal for rental income or multi-generational living. The main floor features a bright eat-in kitchen with white cabinets, granite countertops, pantry, and ample storage. Sliding doors lead to the back deck. The front living room has a large window for plenty of natural light. This level also includes main floor laundry, a full bathroom, and three bedrooms, including a primary with walk-in closet and full ensuite with a jetted tub. A bonus room upstairs adds flexible space. The walk-out basement suite is fully self-contained with its own kitchen, living room and dining nook, plus two bedrooms including a primary with ensuite, an additional full bath, and separate laundry. Each unit has its own electrical panel and heating, plus hot water on demand. Soundproofing system installed between levels for added comfort.

Location

Province AB

Area Parkview Estates (Cold Lake)

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Second Kitchen, Second Living Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Dishwasher-Two, Microwave Hood Fan-Two