6227 19 ST NE, Nisku, AB T4X 3C8
6227 19 ST NE, Nisku, AB T4X 3C8
6227 19 ST NE, Nisku, AB T4X 3C8
6227 19 ST NE, Nisku, AB T4X 3C8
6227 19 ST NE, Nisku, AB T4X 3C8
6227 19 ST NE, Nisku, AB T4X 3C8
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree
$ 654,999

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,439 SqFt

Save
$ 654,999
Save

4 Beds

3 Baths

2,439 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,439 sqft

Price per Sqft $268

MLS® Listing ID E4485627

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2024

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2-storey detached home in the growing community of Nisku. Built in 2024, this modern residence offers a great balance of style, comfort, and functionality. The main floor features an open-concept layout with a bright living area, dining space, and a contemporary kitchen complete with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, along with an additional bedroom that's perfect for guests or a home office. Upstairs, you'll find three spacious bedrooms, including a generous primary suite and convenient upper-level laundry. The unfinished basement provides a blank canvas for future development, allowing you to customize the space to suit your needs. A double attached garage and front drive access add everyday convenience, while the home's modern finishes throughout create a clean and inviting atmosphere.

Location

Province AB

Area Nisku

Zoning Zone 81

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Electric, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Granite Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings