2036 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0J8
2036 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0J8
2036 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0J8
2036 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0J8
2036 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0J8
2036 SOUTH CREEK DR, Stony Plain, AB T7Z 0J8
Listed by Alanna A Dawley • Grassroots Realty Group
$ 450,000

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,410 SqFt

Save
$ 450,000
Save

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,410 SqFt

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,410 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

MLS® Listing ID E4485688

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 3,358 Sqft

Acres 0.07708673

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Fabulous family home in South Creek, Stony Plain! Fully finished and move-in ready, this home offers a landscaped, fenced yard, west-facing backyard for sunny evenings, and a back deck to relax or entertain. Enjoy pond views, green space, and walking trails directly across the street. The modern kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a peninsula with bar seating, ceiling-height cabinetry, and a large pantry. Practical touches include built-in closet shelving and a functional back entry with bench, hooks, and storage. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary with walk-in closet and full ensuite. The finished basement adds a 4th bedroom, full bath, and rec room. Complete with central A/C and a heated double detached garage. Not a zero lot line—offering extra space and privacy. Outside photos retouched to show summer grass & virtual staging to help imagine the space. Ideally located minutes to Spruce Grove and just 25 minutes to Edmonton!

Location

Province AB

Area South Creek

Zoning Zone 91

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Wall Mount

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, Garage Heater