4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
Listed by Leann F Knysh • Century 21 Masters
$ 348,000

3 Beds

1 Bath

960 SqFt

Save
$ 348,000
Save

3 Beds

1 Bath

960 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 960 sqft

Price per Sqft $362

MLS® Listing ID E4485736

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1991

Lot Size 0.500 Acres

Acres 0.5

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Sunset Point bungalow style home set on half acre walking distance to the lake. This 960 sf 3 bedroom home was fully renovated and features an open floor plan, full bath, 3 bedrooms and a laundry room. Double detached garage with single door. Beautiful setting with green space fully treed behind and open space with firepit, front and back deck and driveway large enough for several vehicles including RV. Take a walk at night to see the incredible Sunsets!! Great home with year round servicing.

Location

Province AB

Area Sunset Point

Zoning Zone 71

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature Beach Access, Flat Site, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Recreation Use

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Piling

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0013058771